Privacy Policy

Website of Harvest Financial Services Limited.

We respect your right to privacy and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Act 1988 and 2003 as amended. The purpose of this Privacy Statement is to outline how we collect and deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this website. Naturally if you are not happy with this Privacy Statement you should not use this website.
By visiting this website you are accepting the terms of this Privacy Statement. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such and we are not responsible for the content or the privacy statements of these other websites. Different terms and conditions may apply to such websites and such websites may not maintain the same standards of privacy as we do.

Personal data.

We will not collect any personal data about you on this website without your clear permission apart from information you volunteer via the “contact us” and “request valuation” web pages i.e. to contact you in connection with your enquiry and to respond to any communications you might send us directly by e mail.

Any personal data you provide to us this way will not be disclosed to third parties and will only be used in line with the purpose for which you provided it. We can only disclose your personal data if we believe in good faith that we are required to disclose it in order to comply with any applicable law, a summons, a search warrant, a court or regulatory order, or other statutory requirement.

To find out what type of personal data we hold on you or to request a copy of the personal data please email or write to us. Any such requests may be subject to a prescribed fee, which will not exceed €6.35, and we will reply to you within 40 days.
To have your personal data rectified (if it is inaccurate) or erased (if we do not have a legitimate reason to hold your personal data) please email or write to us. We will comply with requests which are compliant with the Data Protection Act 1988 and 2003 as amended within 40 days.

Cookies.

This website uses cookies for storing session information which self-destruct when you close your browser.

Harvest Financial Services Limited.
Block 3, The Oval, Shelbourne Road, Ballsbridge, Dublin 4.
Tel: +353 (0)1 237 5500.
Fax: +353 (0)1 237 5555.
E-mail: justask@harvestfinancial.ie.
www.harvestfinancial.ie.